Your Councillors
-
Councillor Anna AbelaHarringay
Labour
Chair of Licensing Committee
-
Councillor Gina AdamouHarringay
Labour
-
Councillor Peray AhmetNoel Park
Labour
Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Ibrahim AliBruce Castle
Labour
Chair of Standards Committee
-
Councillor Kaushika AminNorthumberland Park
Labour
-
Councillor Emily ArkellBounds Green
Labour
Cabinet Member for Culture, Communities & Leisure
-
Councillor Dawn BarnesFortis Green
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Nicola BartlettWest Green
Labour
-
Councillor John BevanNorthumberland Park
Labour
-
Councillor Barbara BlakeSeven Sisters
Labour
-
Councillor Mark BlakeFortis Green
Independent Socialists
-
Councillor Zena BrabazonHarringay
Labour
Cabinet Member for Children, Schools, and Families
-
Councillor Cathy BrennanMuswell Hill
Labour
-
Councillor Lester BuxtonCrouch End
Labour
Mayor
-
Councillor Dana CarlinHornsey
Labour
Cabinet Member for Finance and Local Investment
-
Councillor Liam CarrollWhite Hart Lane
Labour
-
Councillor Luke Cawley-HarrisonCrouch End
Liberal Democrats
Leader of the Opposition
-
Councillor Seema ChandwaniWest Green
Labour
Cabinet Member for Resident Services & Tackling Inequality
-
Councillor Lotte CollettWoodside
Independent Socialists
-
Councillor Pippa ConnorMuswell Hill
Liberal Democrats
Chair of the Adults and Health Scrutiny Panel
-
Councillor Eldridge CulverwellStroud Green
Labour
-
Councillor Nick da CostaHighgate
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Lucia das NevesWoodside
Labour
Cabinet Member for Health, Social Care, and Wellbeing
-
Councillor Isidoros DiakidesTottenham Central
Labour
-
Councillor Erdal DoganBruce Castle
Labour
Chair of Audit
-
Councillor George DunstallStroud Green
Labour
-
Councillor Sarah ElliottAlexandra Park
Labour
-
Councillor Scott EmeryHighgate
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Ruth GordonTottenham Hale
Labour
Cabinet Member for Council House building, Placemaking, and Local Economy
-
Councillor Mark GrosskopfSouth Tottenham
Labour
-
Councillor Makbule GunesSouth Tottenham
Labour
-
Councillor Mike HakataHermitage & Gardens
Labour
Cabinet Member for Climate Action, Environment, and Transport and Deputy Leader of the Council
-
Councillor Holly Harrison-MullaneSt Ann's
Labour
-
Councillor Tammy HymasSt Ann's
Labour
-
Councillor Emine IbrahimNoel Park
Labour
-
Councillor Marsha Isilar-GoslingHighgate
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Dr Thayahlan IyngkaranWoodside
Labour
-
Councillor Sue JamesonBruce Castle
Labour
-
Councillor Adam JogeeHornsey
Labour
Cabinet Member for Community Safety and Cohesion
-
Councillor Cressida JohnsonCrouch End
Labour
-
Councillor Anna LawtonHermitage & Gardens
Labour
-
Councillor Ahmed MahbubWhite Hart Lane
Labour
Chair of Combined Pensions Committee and Board
-
Councillor Mary MasonBounds Green
Independent Socialists
-
Councillor Khaled MoyeedNoel Park
Labour
-
Councillor Sean O'DonovanTottenham Hale
Labour
-
Councillor Felicia OpokuTottenham Central
Labour
-
Councillor Ajda OvatNorthumberland Park
Labour
Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Sheila PeacockSouth Tottenham
Labour
-
Councillor Reg RiceTottenham Hale
Labour
Chair of General Purposes Committee
-
Councillor Alessandra RossettiAlexandra Park
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Michelle Simmons-SafoSeven Sisters
Labour
Chair of the Climate, Community and Culture Scrutiny Panel
-
Councillor Anne StennettWhite Hart Lane
Labour
-
Councillor Joy WallaceFortis Green
Independent
-
Councillor Elin WestonHornsey
Labour
-
Councillor Matt WhiteTottenham Central
Labour
Chair of Overview and Scrutiny Committee
-
Councillor Sarah WilliamsWest Green
Labour
Cabinet Member for Housing Services, Private Renters and Planning
-
Councillor Alexandra WorrellStroud Green
Labour