Meeting attendance

Thursday, 27th May, 2021 7.30 pm, Full Council

Venue:   Tottenham Green Leisure Centre 1 Philip Lane Tottenham N15 4JA

Contact:    Ayshe Simsek, Democratic Services and Scrutiny Manager
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Adam Jogee Mayor Present
Councillor Eldridge Culverwell Committee Member Present
Councillor Gina Adamou Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Charles Adje Committee Member Present
Councillor Peray Ahmet Committee Member Present
Councillor Kaushika Amin Committee Member Present
Councillor Dawn Barnes Committee Member Present
Councillor Dhiren Basu Committee Member Present
Councillor Patrick Berryman Committee Member Present
Councillor John Bevan Committee Member Present
Councillor Barbara Blake Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Blake Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Zena Brabazon Committee Member Present
Councillor Gideon Bull Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Dana Carlin Committee Member Present
Councillor Vincent Carroll Committee Member Present
Councillor Nick da Costa Committee Member Present
Councillor Luke Cawley-Harrison Committee Member Present
Councillor Seema Chandwani Committee Member Present
Councillor Sakina Chenot Committee Member Present
Councillor Dr. James Chiriyankandath Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Pippa Connor Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Julie Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Mahir Demir Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Paul Dennison Committee Member Present
Councillor Isidoros Diakides Committee Member Present
Councillor Josh Dixon Committee Member Present
Councillor Erdal Dogan Committee Member Present
Councillor Joseph Ejiofor Committee Member Present
Councillor Scott Emery Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Ruth Gordon Committee Member Present
Councillor Makbule Gunes Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Hakata Committee Member Present
Councillor Bob Hare Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Kirsten Hearn Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Justin Hinchcliffe Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Emine Ibrahim Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sarah James Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Peter Mitchell Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Liz Morris Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Khaled Moyeed Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Lucia das Neves Committee Member Present
Councillor Julia Ogiehor Committee Member Present
Councillor Felicia Opoku Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Tammy Palmer Committee Member Present
Councillor Sheila Peacock Committee Member Present
Councillor Reg Rice Committee Member Present
Councillor Viv Ross Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Alessandra Rossetti Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Yvonne Say Committee Member Present
Councillor Anne Stennett Committee Member Present
Councillor Daniel Stone Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Preston Tabois Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Elin Weston Committee Member Present
Councillor Noah Tucker Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Sarah Williams Committee Member Present
Councillor Matt White Committee Member Present
Ayshe Simsek Secretary Expected
Stephen McDonnell Officer Expected
Richard Grice Officer Expected
Beverley Tarka Officer Expected
Ann Graham Officer Expected
Jon Warlow Officer Expected
Zina Etheridge Officer Expected
Felicity Foley Secretary Expected