Meeting attendance

Monday, 23rd May, 2022 7.30 pm, Full Council

Venue:   Panorama Room, Alexandra Palace, Alexandra Palace Way, London N22 7AY

Contact:    Ayshe Simsek, Democratic Services and Scrutiny Manager
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Adam Jogee Mayor Present
Councillor Anna Abela Committee Member Present
Councillor Gina Adamou Committee Member Present
Councillor Charles Adje Committee Member Present
Councillor Peray Ahmet Committee Member Present
Councillor Kaushika Amin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dawn Barnes Committee Member Present
Councillor John Bevan Committee Member Present
Councillor Barbara Blake Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Blake Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Zena Brabazon Committee Member Present
Councillor Dana Carlin Committee Member Present
Councillor Luke Cawley-Harrison Committee Member Present
Councillor Seema Chandwani Committee Member Present
Councillor Pippa Connor Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Eldridge Culverwell Committee Member Present
Councillor Nick da Costa Committee Member Present
Councillor Lucia das Neves Committee Member Present
Councillor Julie Davies Committee Member Present
Councillor Isidoros Diakides Committee Member Present
Councillor Erdal Dogan Committee Member Present
Councillor Scott Emery Committee Member Present
Councillor Ruth Gordon Committee Member Present
Councillor Makbule Gunes Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Hakata Committee Member Present
Councillor Emine Ibrahim Committee Member Present
Councillor Khaled Moyeed Committee Member Present
Councillor Felicia Opoku Committee Member Present
Councillor Sheila Peacock Committee Member Present
Councillor Reg Rice Committee Member Present
Councillor Alessandra Rossetti Committee Member Present
Councillor Yvonne Say Committee Member Present
Councillor Anne Stennett Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Elin Weston Committee Member Present
Councillor Matt White Committee Member Present
Councillor Sarah Williams Committee Member Present
Beverley Tarka Officer Expected
Ann Graham Officer Expected
Fiona Alderman Council Staff Expected
Jon Warlow Officer Expected
Felicity Foley Secretary Expected
Ayshe Simsek Secretary Expected
Councillor Ibrahim Ali Committee Member Present
Councillor Emily Arkell Committee Member Present
Councillor Nicola Bartlett Committee Member Present
Councillor Cathy Brennan Committee Member Present
Councillor Lester Buxton Committee Member Present
Councillor Lotte Collett Committee Member Present
Andy Donald Officer Expected
Councillor George Dunstall Committee Member Present
Councillor Sarah Elliott Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Yannis Gourtsoyannis Committee Member Present
Councillor Holly Harrison-Mullane Committee Member Present
Councillor Tammy Hymas Committee Member Present
Councillor Marsha Isilar-Gosling Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Thayahlan Iyngkaran Committee Member Present
Councillor Sue Jameson Committee Member Present
Councillor Cressida Johnson Committee Member Present
Councillor Ahmed Mahbub Committee Member Present
Councillor Mary Mason Committee Member Present
Councillor Ajda Ovat Committee Member Present
Councillor Michelle Simmons-Safo Committee Member Present
Councillor Joy Wallace Committee Member Present
Councillor Alexandra Worrell Committee Member Present