Meeting attendance

Thursday, 3rd October, 2019 7.30 pm, Joint meeting of the Alexandra Park & Palace Statutory Advisory Committee and the Alexandra Palace and Park Consultative Committee

Contact:    Ajda Ovat, Principal Committee Co-ordinator
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Gordon Hutchinson Friends of Alexandra Park Consultative Committee Member Present
Jason Beazley Chair Present
David Frith The Rookfield Association Advisory Committee Member Present
Jane Hutchinson Alexandra Residents Association Advisory Committee Member Present
Jim Jenks Warner Estate Residents' Association Advisory Committee Member Apologies, sent representative
Duncan Neill Muswell Hill and Fortis Green Association Advisory Committee Member Apologies
Ken Ranson Bounds Green & District Residents Association Advisory Committee Member Absent
Liz Richardson Palace View Residents Association Advisory Committee Member Present
Kevin Stanfield Palace Gates Residents' Association Advisory Committee Member Absent
Dermot Barnes Alexandra Residents' Association Consultative Committee Member Present
Mr John Boshier Muswell Hill Metro Group Consultative Committee Member Present
Calvin Henry St Mary;s CE Primary School Consultative Committee Member Absent
Prof. Richard Hudson Warner Estate Residents' Association Consultative Committee Member Absent
Rachael Macdonald New River Action Group Consultative Committee Member Present
Hugh Macpherson Alexandra Palace Organ Appeal Consultative Committee Member Absent
Jacob O'Callaghan Consultative Committee Member Present
Val Paley Palace View Residents' Association Consultative Committee Member Present
Jonathan Smith Consultative Committee Member Absent
John Thompson Alexandra Palace Television Group Consultative Committee Member Absent
John Wilkinson Consultative Committee Member Expected
Nigel Willmott Friends of the Alexandra Palace Theatre Consultative Committee Member Present
Councillor Dr. James Chiriyankandath Committee Member Expected
Councillor Eldridge Culverwell Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Josh Dixon Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Scott Emery Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Justin Hinchcliffe Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Khaled Moyeed Committee Member Present
Councillor Lucia das Neves Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Yvonne Say Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Dana Carlin Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Nick da Costa Committee Member Present
Councillor Bob Hare Committee Member Present
Councillor Anne Stennett Committee Member Present
Councillor Elin Weston Committee Member Present
Councillor Sarah Williams Committee Member Absent
Glenn Barnfield Secretary Expected
Felicity Foley Secretary Expected